2011 LAKE FREEBIRD TRIATHLON

Overall Results

July 17, 2011


Results By OZARK RACING SYSTEMS - Springfield, MO
 

Beginner

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

Kim Hart

618

38

M

1

12:04.7

40:13

6

1:55.7

1

36:34.5

3:39

3

0:59.6

4

11:59.3

9:13

1:03:34.0

1:03:34.0

2

Kennedy Brooks

626

13

F

2

12:36.9

42:00

5

1:48.4

2

38:55.9

3:54

8

1:27.3

2

10:56.4

8:25

1:05:45.0

1:05:45.0

3

Aja Medina

563

32

F

4

13:39.7

45:30

4

1:08.4

3

42:21.1

4:14

5

1:09.5

5

14:05.1

10:50

1:12:24.0

1:12:24.0

4

Claudia Coder

610

43

F

3

12:49.2

42:43

10

3:08.0

5

44:46.7

4:29

7

1:21.0

1

10:19.9

7:56

1:12:25.0

1:12:25.0

5

Bernie Mc Carthy

586

62

M

6

17:42.5

59:00

8

2:39.0

4

42:59.6

4:18

9

1:37.8

7

15:15.8

11:44

1:20:15.0

1:20:15.0

6

Andrew Barnett

605

18

M

8

19:09.6

63:50

7

2:31.0

6

47:55.7

4:48

1

0:22.0

3

10:58.5

8:26

1:20:57.0

1:20:57.0

7

Karen Frazier

613

43

F

7

18:58.6

63:13

11

3:24.9

7

48:35.4

4:52

4

1:06.7

6

15:13.2

11:42

1:27:19.0

1:27:19.0

8

David Huff

622

60

M

9

19:37.8

65:23

9

2:42.8

8

54:24.6

5:26

10

2:23.3

9

24:46.2

19:03

1:43:55.0

1:43:55.0

9

Sarah Kuschmeader

560

32

M

12

21:57.9

73:10

1

0:31.9

11

1:04:38.7

6:28

2

0:36.4

8

18:06.9

13:55

1:45:52.0

1:45:52.0

10

Connie Thompson

554

45

F

11

21:48.8

72:40

2

0:38.1

9

56:26.8

5:39

6

1:14.1

11

26:19.1

20:15

1:46:27.0

1:46:27.0

11

Cat Kissel

561

58

M

10

21:21.6

71:10

3

1:03.5

10

56:40.0

5:40

11

2:33.5

10

24:51.3

19:07

1:46:30.0

1:46:30.0

 

Sprint

 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

Eric Belk

628

44

M

1

7:44.2

12:53

11

0:47.7

3

40:44.5

20.6

13

0:33.5

4

20:10.9

6:30

1:10:01.0

1:10:01.0

2

Stephen Bishop

565

31

M

7

10:00.6

16:40

6

0:39.5

1

38:59.7

21.5

2

0:19.4

6

21:24.5

6:54

1:11:24.0

1:11:24.0

3

Max Robinson

572

18

M

23

11:27.7

19:05

14

0:55.4

8

42:02.7

20.0

35

0:51.4

1

16:51.7

5:26

1:12:09.0

1:12:09.0

4

Melissa Belk

609

36

F

6

9:54.8

16:30

3

0:36.9

4

41:05.1

20.4

3

0:21.5

5

20:23.5

6:35

1:12:22.0

1:12:22.0

5

Micah Dent

620

37

M

5

9:18.2

15:30

5

0:37.7

6

41:26.1

20.3

8

0:27.3

7

21:56.5

7:05

1:13:46.0

1:13:46.0

6

Brad Palmer

592

30

M

13

10:23.8

17:18

7

0:40.2

5

41:12.6

20.4

10

0:29.7

10

22:15.5

7:11

1:15:02.0

1:15:02.0

7

Scott Leven

596

32

M

9

10:11.8

16:58

8

0:43.5

2

40:37.6

20.7

7

0:26.2

12

23:15.6

7:30

1:15:15.0

1:15:15.0

8

Dillon Puzzo

575

17

M

18

10:57.8

18:15

37

2:02.2

16

45:54.4

18.3

30

0:47.2

2

17:46.2

5:44

1:17:28.0

1:17:28.0

9

Jerry France

593

42

M

19

11:13.7

18:42

2

0:36.6

7

41:59.1

20.0

22

0:41.3

13

23:33.0

7:36

1:18:04.0

1:18:04.0

10

Charley Hogue

591

35

M

25

11:32.6

19:13

38

2:06.1

12

45:02.0

18.7

40

0:59.0

3

18:31.0

5:58

1:18:11.0

1:18:11.0

11

Joe Rogers

608

36

M

2

7:53.8

13:08

12

0:50.6

14

45:07.9

18.6

19

0:38.0

16

24:25.5

7:53

1:18:56.0

1:18:56.0

12

Rhett Lakin

606

38

M

11

10:14.7

17:03

24

1:28.5

10

44:46.2

18.8

21

0:40.8

9

22:09.5

7:09

1:19:20.0

1:19:20.0

13

Lad Brooks

601

46

M

17

10:40.4

17:47

18

1:05.8

9

42:13.3

19.9

29

0:47.2

19

25:24.0

8:12

1:20:11.0

1:20:11.0

14

Shawn Nesler

597

41

M

12

10:18.4

17:10

9

0:44.6

11

44:57.3

18.7

18

0:37.2

14

24:04.3

7:46

1:20:42.0

1:20:42.0

15

Jason Pritchett

600

30

M

10

10:12.6

17:00

10

0:45.0

18

46:37.5

18.0

12

0:32.7

20

25:25.0

8:12

1:23:33.0

1:23:33.0

16

Leslie Matlock

574

18

M

4

8:27.1

14:05

26

1:30.7

21

47:50.9

17.6

6

0:24.1

21

25:36.1

8:15

1:23:49.0

1:23:49.0

17

Dennis Neil

578

51

M

33

12:42.0

21:10

29

1:41.9

17

46:25.0

18.1

31

0:48.2

15

24:21.7

7:51

1:25:59.0

1:25:59.0

18

Rick Holloway

569

50

M

8

10:03.7

16:45

17

1:01.2

15

45:34.7

18.4

27

0:45.7

36

30:35.5

9:52

1:28:01.0

1:28:01.0

19

Tyler Hedden

598

36

M

14

10:25.8

17:22

13

0:54.9

22

48:28.3

17.3

23

0:41.9

29

28:22.9

9:09

1:28:54.0

1:28:54.0

20

Beck Brooks

602

16

M

20

11:15.1

18:45

28

1:37.6

19

47:33.9

17.7

47

1:19.8

26

27:38.4

8:55

1:29:25.0

1:29:25.0

21

Marisa Frazier

614

16

F

3

8:16.2

13:47

47

2:44.0

35

52:46.6

15.9

20

0:38.9

18

25:20.1

8:10

1:29:46.0

1:29:46.0

22

Andy Hernandez

571

27

M

37

13:03.2

21:45

16

0:58.5

26

50:19.8

16.7

1

0:17.8

22

25:44.5

8:18

1:30:24.0

1:30:24.0

23

Roy Mereness

599

38

M

35

12:57.5

21:35

27

1:34.0

31

52:22.8

16.0

32

0:48.3

11

23:11.2

7:29

1:30:54.0

1:30:54.0

24

Joe Niesen

576

61

M

15

10:28.9

17:27

19

1:07.2

32

52:27.1

16.0

36

0:52.1

24

26:08.5

8:26

1:31:04.0

1:31:04.0

25

Patrick Lee

584

50

M

49

15:47.9

26:18

20

1:16.3

13

45:03.9

18.6

33

0:48.7

28

28:20.0

9:08

1:31:17.0

1:31:17.0

 
 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

26

David Murphy

621

39

M

32

12:35.0

20:58

45

2:38.5

37

53:20.9

15.8

24

0:42.6

8

21:59.8

7:05

1:31:17.0

1:31:17.0

27

Jerod Hill

582

35

M

46

14:43.8

24:32

48

2:45.2

23

48:46.4

17.2

44

1:05.6

17

24:43.8

7:58

1:32:05.0

1:32:05.0

28

Ty Mc Murry

585

22

M

40

13:28.6

22:27

21

1:18.0

20

47:48.6

17.6

45

1:05.9

31

28:36.7

9:14

1:32:18.0

1:32:18.0

29

Rhonda Weldon

551

46

F

39

13:18.0

22:10

22

1:22.4

27

50:38.2

16.6

11

0:32.7

33

29:14.4

9:26

1:35:06.0

1:35:06.0

30

Kelly Elwood

556

25

F

29

12:11.0

20:18

36

2:01.8

29

51:58.4

16.2

41

0:59.4

30

28:24.2

9:10

1:35:35.0

1:35:35.0

31

Runar Nygaard

589

39

M

28

11:54.3

19:50

25

1:29.4

24

48:53.9

17.2

39

0:56.6

45

33:06.6

10:41

1:36:21.0

1:36:21.0

32

Kevin Gerard

583

39

M

34

12:42.2

21:10

1

0:31.8

28

51:10.0

16.4

34

0:51.0

40

32:28.7

10:28

1:37:44.0

1:37:44.0

33

John Bailey

573

44

M

41

13:32.5

22:33

44

2:37.5

25

50:06.9

16.8

15

0:34.6

37

31:15.2

10:05

1:38:07.0

1:38:07.0

34

Russel Greek

594

50

M

50

15:50.5

26:23

54

3:34.6

34

52:37.5

16.0

14

0:34.1

25

26:27.1

8:32

1:39:04.0

1:39:04.0

35

Duane Fabro

607

36

M

44

14:10.9

23:37

43

2:27.3

40

54:45.8

15.3

17

0:36.4

27

28:10.5

9:05

1:40:11.0

1:40:11.0

36

Sarah Ogar

616

19

F

26

11:40.1

19:27

34

1:55.6

47

1:01:26.4

13.7

5

0:22.5

23

25:48.1

8:19

1:41:13.0

1:41:13.0

37

Bradley Hawkins

564

40

M

48

15:37.2

26:02

4

0:37.0

38

53:29.5

15.7

16

0:36.3

38

31:27.8

10:09

1:41:48.0

1:41:48.0

38

Ronalda Luna

587

50

M

36

12:59.4

21:38

55

3:43.9

36

53:02.3

15.8

38

0:55.7

43

32:58.6

10:38

1:43:40.0

1:43:40.0

39

Larry Taylor

595

62

M

47

14:45.9

24:35

40

2:17.0

30

52:13.0

16.1

54

1:56.6

41

32:34.3

10:30

1:43:47.0

1:43:47.0

40

Matt Mc Kenzie

611

35

M

22

11:27.1

19:05

35

1:58.1

43

57:35.4

14.6

9

0:27.6

42

32:44.6

10:34

1:44:13.0

1:44:13.0

41

Brooke Blankenship

625

19

F

30

12:14.3

20:23

46

2:41.1

45

1:00:48.2

13.8

25

0:43.2

32

29:08.0

9:24

1:45:35.0

1:45:35.0

42

Theresa Speaks

624

48

F

43

14:00.8

23:20

33

1:52.4

42

56:17.8

14.9

52

1:43.7

39

31:53.0

10:17

1:45:48.0

1:45:48.0

43

Christopher Mereness

603

21

M

16

10:35.1

17:38

15

0:57.4

46

1:01:08.3

13.7

50

1:39.3

44

33:01.8

10:39

1:47:22.0

1:47:22.0

44

Valerie Bailey

555

47

F

38

13:15.9

22:05

31

1:49.4

48

1:01:56.1

13.6

28

0:46.6

34

30:05.8

9:42

1:47:54.0

1:47:54.0

45

Martin Kaps

568

59

M

45

14:35.9

24:18

41

2:24.7

39

53:41.5

15.6

56

2:07.8

52

37:08.9

11:59

1:49:59.0

1:49:59.0

46

Jeff Wright

581

47

M

57

21:53.4

36:28

23

1:28.5

33

52:33.8

16.0

48

1:22.3

46

33:11.8

10:42

1:50:30.0

1:50:30.0

47

Erin Long

559

31

F

24

11:27.7

19:05

30

1:48.8

50

1:03:33.0

13.2

51

1:39.4

49

33:59.9

10:58

1:52:29.0

1:52:29.0

48

Cynthia MacPherson

615

61

F

54

18:14.2

30:23

49

2:48.7

49

1:02:28.6

13.4

4

0:21.9

35

30:19.5

9:47

1:54:13.0

1:54:13.0

49

Joe Malesky

604

55

M

55

18:52.8

31:27

42

2:25.1

41

56:01.3

15.0

37

0:53.4

51

36:57.2

11:55

1:55:10.0

1:55:10.0

50

Ellie Greek

562

48

F

21

11:26.2

19:03

51

2:55.3

56

1:07:59.0

12.4

57

2:22.8

47

33:14.4

10:43

1:57:58.0

1:57:58.0

 
 

------------ Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

51

Brian Hash

580

41

M

42

13:54.7

23:10

50

2:53.1

44

1:00:44.1

13.8

55

1:59.0

55

41:02.0

13:14

2:00:33.0

2:00:33.0

52

Roger Moore

579

43

M

53

16:50.1

28:03

53

3:25.1

54

1:04:33.5

13.0

43

1:04.7

50

36:20.4

11:43

2:02:14.0

2:02:14.0

53

Glen Welden

577

70

M

56

19:39.2

32:45

52

3:15.9

55

1:04:40.0

13.0

42

1:02.2

48

33:41.5

10:52

2:02:19.0

2:02:19.0

54

Roderick Farrar

588

46

M

31

12:26.7

20:43

57

4:13.8

53

1:04:32.2

13.0

49

1:35.8

54

40:55.3

13:12

2:03:44.0

2:03:44.0

55

Mike O'Mara

617

68

M

52

16:14.3

27:03

56

3:59.5

52

1:03:55.7

13.1

53

1:54.7

57

42:15.6

13:38

2:08:20.0

2:08:20.0

56

Terry Malesky

612

53

F

58

23:39.2

39:25

32

1:52.2

51

1:03:55.2

13.1

46

1:17.8

56

42:11.4

13:36

2:12:56.0

2:12:56.0

57

Stephen Ogar

619

27

M

51

16:14.3

27:03

58

5:04.0

57

1:39:08.3

8.47

26

0:45.4

53

39:48.8

12:50

2:41:01.0

2:41:01.0