2010 LAKE FREEBIRD TRIATHLON

Overall Results

July 11, 2010


Results By Ozark Racing Systems - Springfield, MO
 

Beginner

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Fred Scharbrough

752

34

2

9:54.6

33:00/K

1:12.3

2

33:19.2

3:20/M

0:24.9

1

9:40.1

7:26/M

54:32.0

2

Ann Melton

811

29

1

9:48.9

32:40/K

1:20.1

4

35:08.6

3:31/M

0:38.4

7

12:23.5

9:32/M

59:20.0

3

Zack Owens

761

26

5

12:33.3

41:50/K

1:27.9

6

37:35.8

3:46/M

0:22.8

5

10:56.9

8:25/M

1:02:57.0

4

Greg Rivera

753

41

10

15:20.1

51:07/K

2:10.9

1

32:12.7

3:13/M

0:58.9

8

12:31.7

9:38/M

1:03:15.0

5

Roxanne Rassti

775

25

6

13:54.7

46:20/K

1:59.9

5

37:26.3

3:45/M

0:20.1

2

10:18.8

7:55/M

1:04:00.0

6

Cory Roberts

755

36

16

16:17.5

54:17/K

2:20.0

3

35:02.0

3:30/M

0:59.0

3

10:43.6

8:15/M

1:05:23.0

7

Tracy Archer

796

50

9

15:18.1

51:00/K

2:22.0

7

38:07.3

3:49/M

0:30.1

4

10:50.0

8:20/M

1:07:08.0

8

Mary Cannella

784

27

4

12:10.4

40:33/K

1:45.0

8

39:20.7

3:56/M

0:32.0

14

15:01.8

11:33/M

1:08:51.0

9

Glen Welden

798

69

11

15:26.8

51:27/K

4:03.7

9

42:53.7

4:17/M

1:06.7

6

12:17.9

9:27/M

1:15:49.0

10

Jill Rivera

772

31

12

15:28.9

51:33/K

2:19.9

10

43:32.1

4:21/M

1:00.8

12

14:12.8

10:55/M

1:16:35.0

11

Willie Ogar

781

22

13

15:33.6

51:50/K

2:09.9

12

46:46.4

4:41/M

1:03.1

10

13:19.4

10:15/M

1:18:53.0

12

Whitney Turner

787

21

3

12:08.3

40:27/K

2:03.6

14

49:07.9

4:55/M

2:11.6

11

13:57.7

10:44/M

1:19:30.0

13

Rochelle Davis

783

39

7

14:44.4

49:07/K

1:50.3

18

56:31.3

5:39/M

0:43.4

16

16:39.3

12:48/M

1:30:29.0

14

Velda McKenzie

786

59

8

15:16.7

50:53/K

2:09.9

16

52:43.6

5:16/M

3:18.9

17

17:34.1

13:31/M

1:31:04.0

15

David Huff

745

59

18

20:12.3

67:20/K

2:19.9

15

49:37.7

4:58/M

0:56.7

19

18:08.0

13:57/M

1:31:15.0

16

Kristy De Ome

743

37

17

20:07.5

67:03/K

3:46.4

13

48:19.3

4:50/M

1:02.5

18

18:01.0

13:52/M

1:31:17.0

17

Kaycee Roberts

776

34

19

21:51.7

72:50/K

2:09.9

11

45:14.0

4:31/M

9:00.1

9

13:16.7

10:12/M

1:31:33.0

18

Aida Kuilan

795

30

20

21:59.8

73:17/K

3:23.2

17

53:45.2

5:23/M

1:21.4

13

14:41.7

11:18/M

1:35:12.0

19

Tamara Delcour

806

19

15

15:56.8

53:07/K

2:02.9

19

1:02:32.3

6:15/M

0:36.6

15

16:24.5

12:37/M

1:37:34.0

20

Rodger Hickerson

751

40

21

23:59.1

79:57/K

2:14.9

20

1:06:35.9

6:40/M

1:03.8

20

20:59.2

16:08/M

1:54:53.0

DNF

Amanda Moody

805

25

14

15:56.3

53:07/K

2:06.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Stephen Bishop

763

29

11

11:01.2

18:22/K

0:36.3

1

37:48.3

22.2mph

0:26.1

8

21:23.1

6:54/M

1:11:16.0

2

James Pettit

815

23

9

10:29.6

17:28/K

1:07.3

6

42:07.1

19.9mph

0:26.8

5

19:16.9

6:13/M

1:13:28.0

3

Mike Dent

818

36

10

10:37.9

17:42/K

0:23.0

4

41:15.1

20.4mph

0:28.6

10

21:29.0

6:56/M

1:14:14.0

4

Juan Cuebas

754

40

2

8:37.9

14:22/K

0:48.6

9

44:05.3

19.1mph

0:27.7

9

21:23.2

6:54/M

1:15:23.0

5

Seth Miller

768

20

26

13:02.1

21:43/K

1:27.6

7

42:28.1

19.8mph

0:37.3

6

20:17.6

6:33/M

1:17:53.0

6

Dillon Puzzo

771

16

22

12:33.7

20:55/K

1:12.8

14

45:02.3

18.7mph

0:29.4

3

18:43.4

6:02/M

1:18:02.0

7

Marisa Frazier

737

15

1

8:12.4

13:40/K

2:05.5

25

48:27.0

17.3mph

0:18.3

4

19:02.0

6:08/M

1:18:06.0

8

Tom Morrison

769

55

38

14:49.6

24:42/K

0:25.5

2

39:57.9

21.0mph

0:37.3

14

22:33.7

7:16/M

1:18:25.0

9

Joe Rogers

740

35

6

9:05.8

15:08/K

0:44.7

15

45:37.3

18.4mph

0:01.9

25

24:57.4

8:03/M

1:20:28.0

10

Collin Grote

801

30

19

11:55.4

19:52/K

0:56.3

11

44:25.2

18.9mph

0:53.3

12

22:22.2

7:13/M

1:20:33.0

11

Micah Charles

759

25

8

10:26.7

17:23/K

0:49.6

10

44:19.2

19.0mph

0:58.8

18

24:12.1

7:48/M

1:20:47.0

12

Jon David Williford

780

24

4

8:46.3

14:37/K

0:54.6

12

44:38.4

18.8mph

0:37.9

33

27:24.0

8:50/M

1:22:22.0

13

Patrick Lee

748

49

32

13:53.4

23:08/K

1:44.6

5

41:35.0

20.2mph

0:36.9

23

24:42.3

7:58/M

1:22:33.0

14

Scott Leven

823

30

18

11:43.7

19:32/K

2:07.6

13

44:55.7

18.7mph

1:37.9

20

24:21.6

7:51/M

1:24:47.0

15

Iven Smith

803

24

21

12:23.3

20:38/K

1:58.1

21

47:32.4

17.7mph

0:41.5

19

24:19.4

7:51/M

1:26:55.0

16

Max Robinson

797

17

36

14:04.2

23:27/K

1:04.8

41

53:57.4

15.6mph

0:21.6

1

17:58.4

5:48/M

1:27:27.0

17

Cecily Cornelius-White

774

36

7

10:20.0

17:13/K

0:59.6

32

50:38.9

16.6mph

0:43.8

24

24:45.8

7:59/M

1:27:29.0

18

Mark Vandersnick

738

45

39

15:03.9

25:05/K

0:59.0

18

46:47.0

18.0mph

0:47.9

16

23:51.0

7:42/M

1:27:29.0

19

Deidre Rosel

814

23

3

8:41.1

14:28/K

1:37.6

24

48:13.4

17.4mph

0:52.2

38

28:14.3

9:06/M

1:27:39.0

20

Jason Pritchett

822

29

25

12:56.2

21:33/K

1:29.8

28

49:14.0

17.1mph

2:39.9

11

21:29.6

6:56/M

1:27:50.0

21

Dennis Acox

799

39

14

11:26.2

19:03/K

1:01.2

16

46:17.5

18.1mph

1:00.9

37

28:10.0

9:05/M

1:27:57.0

22

Gabriel Fleck

794

46

5

9:04.6

15:07/K

1:29.8

39

53:00.7

15.8mph

0:36.6

21

24:24.2

7:52/M

1:28:37.0

23

Jim Coker

802

36

57

17:08.4

28:33/K

1:03.9

3

40:59.1

20.5mph

1:09.9

39

28:22.0

9:09/M

1:28:44.0

24

Julie Becker

793

44

13

11:07.8

18:32/K

1:33.6

27

49:02.3

17.1mph

1:25.2

28

25:45.6

8:18/M

1:28:55.0

25

Bryan Kaps

812

18

35

14:03.1

23:25/K

2:01.1

20

46:57.7

17.9mph

0:43.6

26

25:15.6

8:09/M

1:29:02.0

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Chris Cobb

739

39

29

13:15.0

22:05/K

1:03.0

22

47:45.8

17.6mph

0:57.6

30

26:01.3

8:24/M

1:29:03.0

27

David Murphy

820

38

28

13:12.1

22:00/K

1:59.8

34

51:52.0

16.2mph

1:48.0

7

20:27.5

6:36/M

1:29:20.0

28

Jerry France

747

41

24

12:54.9

21:30/K

1:36.5

23

48:13.2

17.4mph

0:53.4

31

26:20.6

8:30/M

1:29:59.0

29

Nathan Johnson

760

24

17

11:35.8

19:18/K

0:37.5

40

53:36.6

15.7mph

0:28.0

17

24:09.0

7:47/M

1:30:27.0

30

Libia Chandler

821

32

41

15:10.4

25:17/K

1:25.9

31

50:28.5

16.6mph

1:15.6

15

23:23.5

7:33/M

1:31:44.0

31

Chris Cochran

808

34

54

16:29.2

27:28/K

1:29.7

19

46:51.0

17.9mph

1:04.9

29

25:55.4

8:22/M

1:31:51.0

32

Charley Hogue

804

34

47

15:36.7

26:00/K

2:23.8

45

54:53.4

15.3mph

1:58.5

2

18:22.3

5:55/M

1:33:15.0

33

Samuel Phillips

758

14

16

11:27.5

19:05/K

1:25.4

37

52:47.2

15.9mph

0:15.2

34

27:38.8

8:55/M

1:33:35.0

34

Cameron Hansen

767

31

45

15:32.3

25:53/K

2:42.7

17

46:44.8

18.0mph

0:47.8

36

28:06.6

9:04/M

1:33:55.0

35

Nichole Kolarik

792

16

15

11:27.0

19:05/K

1:11.5

43

54:38.9

15.4mph

0:47.5

32

26:33.8

8:34/M

1:34:39.0

36

Dusty Branscomb

744

29

33

13:56.2

23:13/K

1:09.8

30

49:46.0

16.9mph

1:20.8

40

28:27.1

9:11/M

1:34:40.0

37

Jeff Davis

807

35

55

16:50.3

28:03/K

1:58.5

29

49:33.8

17.0mph

0:52.3

27

25:44.8

8:18/M

1:35:00.0

38

Roy Mereness

817

37

46

15:34.2

25:57/K

1:47.2

35

52:03.3

16.1mph

1:11.2

22

24:27.0

7:53/M

1:35:03.0

39

Troy Murrell

746

36

59

17:23.0

28:58/K

1:17.0

26

48:40.0

17.3mph

1:08.3

35

27:41.9

8:56/M

1:36:11.0

40

Bradley Hawkins

800

39

49

15:56.2

26:33/K

0:50.0

33

50:39.8

16.6mph

0:46.7

46

30:58.3

9:59/M

1:39:12.0

41

John Bailey

810

43

40

15:08.5

25:13/K

1:11.4

8

42:30.0

19.8mph

9:44.0

47

31:23.5

10:07/M

1:39:58.0

42

Rhonda Weldon

791

45

43

15:20.4

25:33/K

1:19.5

46

55:00.0

15.3mph

1:04.7

43

28:46.5

9:17/M

1:41:32.0

43

Paula Mertz

790

46

30

13:39.5

22:45/K

1:34.5

49

56:58.4

14.7mph

0:33.3

42

28:45.4

9:16/M

1:41:32.0

44

Speake Theresa

756

47

48

15:37.7

26:02/K

2:06.6

36

52:11.9

16.1mph

0:50.5

49

32:26.4

10:28/M

1:43:14.0

45

Frank Cottey

762

55

64

21:44.0

36:13/K

2:53.0

42

54:12.5

15.5mph

2:17.6

13

22:25.0

7:14/M

1:43:33.0

46

Brett Boyle

749

28

31

13:51.2

23:05/K

2:48.6

50

58:17.7

14.4mph

0:57.2

41

28:27.4

9:11/M

1:44:23.0

47

Mac Gum

770

56

60

17:25.7

29:02/K

1:24.2

48

55:50.0

15.0mph

1:02.4

45

29:52.3

9:38/M

1:45:35.0

48

Martin Kaps

813

58

42

15:15.3

25:25/K

3:37.9

38

52:51.8

15.9mph

2:07.3

52

33:02.7

10:39/M

1:46:56.0

49

Ginny Fowler

789

39

34

13:56.2

23:13/K

1:08.9

44

54:52.9

15.3mph

1:10.1

61

36:34.1

11:48/M

1:47:43.0

50

Sarah Cates

785

35

27

13:03.7

21:45/K

1:40.5

53

59:52.9

14.0mph

0:55.5

57

34:59.1

11:17/M

1:50:32.0

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Casey Mustion

750

39

53

16:18.0

27:10/K

1:22.5

47

55:19.4

15.2mph

1:54.9

59

35:52.2

11:34/M

1:50:48.0

52

Larry Taylor

809

61

51

16:16.8

27:07/K

3:04.5

51

58:20.3

14.4mph

0:54.0

48

32:26.1

10:28/M

1:51:02.0

53

Laura Cace

782

20

12

11:05.4

18:28/K

2:02.3

56

1:01:47.7

13.6mph

0:44.3

58

35:25.5

11:25/M

1:51:06.0

54

Cynthia MacPherson

778

60

63

21:05.1

35:08/K

2:04.9

54

1:00:45.9

13.8mph

2:07.6

44

29:22.3

9:28/M

1:55:26.0

55

Jaclyn Boismenue

788

20

20

12:11.6

20:18/K

2:08.1

55

1:01:32.7

13.7mph

0:38.4

64

38:56.9

12:34/M

1:55:28.0

56

Sharon Duffy

773

46

56

16:56.5

28:13/K

2:04.9

58

1:03:19.5

13.3mph

1:08.5

54

33:25.4

10:47/M

1:56:55.0

57

Mary Coulter

777

22

23

12:42.7

21:10/K

3:45.4

60

1:05:04.6

12.9mph

0:55.5

56

34:56.4

11:16/M

1:57:25.0

58

David Webb

824

42

61

19:47.4

32:58/K

2:05.4

59

1:03:25.8

13.2mph

0:46.3

51

32:43.6

10:33/M

1:58:49.0

59

Stephen Ogar

766

25

52

16:17.6

27:08/K

3:21.5

62

1:05:47.7

12.8mph

0:43.8

53

33:06.2

10:41/M

1:59:17.0

60

Vincent Ogar

765

55

50

16:03.6

26:45/K

2:15.6

61

1:05:39.7

12.8mph

0:35.8

60

36:05.1

11:38/M

2:00:41.0

61

Roderick Farrar

816

45

37

14:04.3

23:27/K

2:11.6

63

1:08:35.0

12.2mph

0:57.6

63

38:23.3

12:23/M

2:04:12.0

62

Michael O'Mart

757

67

58

17:20.2

28:53/K

4:51.4

57

1:02:45.0

13.4mph

4:56.2

62

36:58.5

11:55/M

2:06:52.0

63

Jim Downing

742

74

65

25:03.1

41:45/K

2:29.8

52

59:40.0

14.1mph

5:27.1

55

34:37.0

11:10/M

2:07:18.0

64

Deanice Jones

819

50

44

15:31.8

25:52/K

1:42.5

64

1:11:27.5

11.8mph

9:10.1

50

32:27.2

10:28/M

2:10:20.0

65

Joe Malesky

741

54

62

20:00.5

33:20/K

3:03.9

65

1:12:45.4

11.5mph

1:07.8

65

41:35.4

13:25/M

2:18:34.0